Raymond Cham, Jr.

10/20/2016 – Raymond Cham – “Doctor Strange” World Premiere – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre, 6838 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Raymond Alexander Cham, Jr.

Date of Birth: December 30, 1996

Ethnicity: possibly African-Haitian, other

Raymond Cham, Jr., also credited by his full name Raymond Alexander Cham, Jr., is an American actor.

Raymond is the son of musician Ray Cham.

Raymond’s paternal grandfather was Harry Arthur Edwards Cham (the son of Maria). Harry was born in Port-au-Prince, Haiti. Maria was also born in Haiti.

Raymond’s paternal grandmother is named Gloria Mary Pineda. Gloria’s mother’s surname was Hooker.

Sources: Obituary of Raymond’s father – http://conradaskland.com

Death record of Raymond’s paternal grandfather, Harry Arthur Edwards Cham – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.