Shenseea

Birth Name: Chinsea Lee

Place of Birth: Kingston, Jamaica

Date of Birth: October 1, 1996

Ethnicity:
*Korean (father)
*African-Jamaican (mother)

Shenseea is a Jamaican dancehall recording artist, singer, and songwriter. She was featured on Christina Aguilera’s 2018 album “Liberation,” on the song “Right Moves.” She has a son.

Her biological father is Korean. Her mother, Castilyn Eleanor Williams, is Jamaican. Family members told her that her father left her mother when she was pregnant. She was raised in St. Elizabeth and Kingston.

Sources: http://jamaica-star.com
https://buzz-caribbean.com

4 Responses

  1. liaasunshinecrazy says:

    During a 2018 interview with the Jamaica STAR, she revealed that family members told her that her father, who is Asian, left when her mother was six months pregnant.

  2. Akwaba says:

    Her mother was named Castilyn Eleanor Williams. Her biological father is/was Korean :
    http://jamaica-star.com/article/entertainment/20180711/star-month-shenseea-open-meeting-her-father

  3. Mixed Kidd says:

    She also has a son

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.