Jonathan Majors

Jonathan Majors – “White Boy Rick” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – Paris Theater – New York City, NY, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Michael Sherer / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Majors

Place of Birth: Lompoc, Santa Barbara, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 7, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American

Jonathan Majors is an American actor.

His father was in the Air Force and his mother was a minister. He was raised partly on the Vandenberg military base in Lompoc, California, and later in Dallas, Texas, as well as Austin and Cedar Hills in the state. Jonathan has a daughter.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.