Teresa Giudice

Giudice in 2010, Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Teresa Gorga

Place of Birth: Paterson, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 18, 1972

Ethnicity: Italian

Teresa Giudice is an American television personality and fitness competitor. She is known for appearing on the show The Real Housewives of New Jersey. Her parents, Antonia (Campiglia) and Giacinto “Gino” Gorga, were Italian, and were born in Sala Consilina, Province of Salerno, Campania. She is fluent in Italian. Her brother, Giuseppe “Joe” Gorga, is married to television personality, author, singer, designer, and businessperson Melissa Gorga.

Teresa has four children with her former husband, construction builder and restaurant owner Giuseppe “Joe” Giudice, who was born in Saronno, Italy.

Among her books is Skinny Italian: Eat It and Enjoy It? Live La Bella Vita and Look Great, Too! (2010).

Source: Obituary of Teresa’s mother – https://www.findagrave.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

8 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Parents: Giacinto Gorga and Antonia Campiglia

    They were born in Sala Consilina, Province of Salerno, Campania, Italy.

  2. BIG PAC says:

    I believe this one is italian. the majority all look like her.

    • italiano90 says:

      I know this commen is almost 10 years old but yes a lot look like her but a lot of Italian women also have blonde hair and blue eyes and yes even sicilians.

  3. Vito D'42 says:

    You are 110% right about Teressa and her husband. They are racist! Thats why her brother snapped at her. I beleive Teressa/ husband made a racist comment about her bro’s wife. Thats why he cursed his sister out at Christening!!

  4. Myspace Celebrity says:

    Not that it’s completely relevant to Teresa,but I’m still a little irked by what her daughter said (“I don’t wanna marry a Jewish person” and her reasoning for it). Kids don’t always have filters,but I don’t know…maybe I’m just being too sensitive because my dad is Jewish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.