Logan Henderson

by danaeSUCKS on February 13, 2011

Logan Henderson

Birth Name: Logan Philip Henderson

Place of Birth: Bell, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 14, 1989

Ethnicity:
*25% Mexican
*12.5% Moravian Czech
*12.5% Polish
*50% mix of English, Scottish, distant German, remote French

Logan Henderson is an American actor and singer. He is a member of the band Big Time Rush, and starred in the television series of the same name. The other members of the band are James Maslow, Carlos PenaVega, and Kendall Schmidt.

Logan’s paternal grandmother was of Polish and Moravian/Czech descent, while Logan’s maternal grandmother is of Mexican ancestry. The rest of Logan’s ancestry is English, Scottish, distant German, and remote French.

Logan’s paternal grandfather is Ralph Clifton Henderson, Jr. (the son of Ralph Clifton Henderson, Sr. and Lorene None Bell). Logan’s great-grandfather Ralph was the son of William Aubra Henderson and Stella Mae Johnson. Lorene was the daughter of Albert Lloyd Bell and Bethel Lee Lemmons.

Logan’s paternal grandmother was Carolyn/Caroline Ann Lavendusky (the daughter of Louis Guy Lavendusky and Vlasta Marie Lessie Klecka). Carolyn was born in Texas. Louis’s parents, Peter Maximallian Lavendusky and Anna Theresa Zhudowski/Zbitowsky, were of Polish descent. Vlasta’s father, John Klecka, was Moravian (Czech), and was the son of Valentine Aloisius Klecka and Anna Mary Begus. Vlasta’s mother, Karolina Toman, was born in Texas, to Moravian (Czech) parents, Augustin Toman and Karolina Vavrik.

Logan’s maternal grandfather was Earl Franklin Wright (the son of John Drew Wright and Opal Estelle Fields). Earl was born in Texas. John was the son of John Thomas Wright and Bessie Alice Clark. Opal was the daughter of Alexander Hosea Fields and Ida Pearl Wyatt.

Logan’s maternal grandmother is Maria Fantina Gutierrez (the daughter of Arturo Carlos Gutierrez and Josefa “Pepa” Martinez). Maria Fantina was born in Texas. Arturo was born in Mexico, the son of Juan Gutierrez and Santos Rodriguez. Josefa was born in Zapata, Texas, of Mexican descent, the daughter of Antonio Martinez and Maria Guadalupe Sanchez.

Sources: Genealogy of Logan’s paternal great-grandparents, Ralph Clifton Henderson, Sr. and Lorene None Bell – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Logan’s paternal great-grandfather, Ralph Clifton Henderson – http://www.tdtnews.com

Genealogy of Logan’s paternal great-great-grandfather, William Aubra Henderson (focusing on his own father’s side) – https://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Logan’s paternal great-grandmother, Lorene None (Bell) Henderson – http://obits.dignitymemorial.com

Obituary of Logan’s paternal grandmother, Carolyn/Caroline Ann (Lavendusky) Henderson – http://www.scanioharperfuneralhome.com

Logan’s maternal grandmother, Maria Fantina Gutierrez, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Logan’s maternal great-grandmother, Josefa “Pepa” Martinez, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Logan’s maternal great-grandmother, Josefa “Pepa” (Martinez) Gutierrez – http://madmax.lmtonline.com

Previous post:

Next post: