Carson Daly

"The Voice" Season 5 Top 12 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Carson Jones Daly

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 22, 1973

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Carson Daly is an American television and radio show host and personality, and producer. He has hosted the show Last Call with Carson Daly since 2002.

Carson is the son of actor James T. Daly and Coachella Valley TV personality Pattie Daly Caruso (born Patricia Jean Jones). He is married to food blogger Siri Pinter, with whom he has three children. Siri is the daughter of actor Mark Pinter.

Carson’s maternal grandfather was named Albert O. Jones.

Carson’s maternal grandmother was Katherine Goodman (the daughter of Van Hildren Goodman and Shellie Rose Allen). Van was the son of William T. Goodman and Lucy Elizabeth Morton. Shellie was the daughter of Joseph Walker Allen and Roxanna/Roxania High.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.