Olivia Jade

Jade in 2017, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Olivia Jade Giannulli

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Birth of Date: September 28, 1999

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Irish, German, English (mother)

Olivia Jade, also known by her birth name Olivia Jade Giannulli, is an American social media celebrity and YouTuber. She is the daughter of actress, model, and producer Lori Loughlin and fashion designer Mossimo Giannulli (born Massimo Giannulli). Her father created the Mossimo clothing line.

Olivia’s paternal grandfather was Salvatore Gene Giannulli, a landscape architect.

Olivia’s paternal grandmother is named Nancy A. Bellante.

Olivia’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Roy Loughlin (the son of Andrew T. Loughlin and Margaret Pye). Margaret was the daughter of William Pye and Ellen C. Sipp.

Olivia’s maternal grandmother is Lorellee Muller (the daughter of Herman Muller and Anna V. Hunt). Herman was born in Bremen, Germany. Anna was born in New York, the daughter of William Joseph Hunt, whose parents were Irish, his father from County Waterford and his mother from County Clare; and of Annie Duffy, who was born in Edinburgh, Scotland, to Irish parents, Anthony Andrew Duffy and Annie Layden.

Source: Genealogy of Olivia Jade (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    her paternal grandfather was most likely from Bari

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.