Brody Jenner

by Check7t on August 11, 2014

The Life Rolls On Foundation's 9th Annual Night by the Ocean - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sam Brody Jenner

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 21, 1983

Ethnicity: English, German, Scottish, Welsh, Irish, Dutch

Brody Jenner is an American socialite, television personality, and model. He is is the son of athlete Caitlyn Jenner (born William Bruce Jenner) and actress Linda Thompson (Linda Diane Thompson). His brother is musician Brandon Jenner. Through Caitlyn, he is the half-sibling of socialites Kendall Jenner and Kylie Jenner. Through his ex-step-mother, socialite Kris Jenner (born Kristen Mary Houghton), he was a step-brother of Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloé Kardashian, and Rob Kardashian.

Brody is of English, German, Scottish, Welsh, Irish, and Dutch descent.

Brody’s paternal grandfather was William Hugh Jenner (the son of Hugh Burton Jenner and Bertha Mary Cunningham or Yarn). Brody’s great-grandfather Hugh was born in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada, the son of The Rev. John Hugh Jenner and Mary Fisher MacIntyre. Bertha was also Canadian, from Newfoundland and Labrador, and was the daughter of George Yard and Charlotte Day.

Brody’s paternal grandmother is Esther Ruth McGuire (the daughter of Walter Sherman McGuire and Kareen Maude Wright). Walter was the son of Daniel Ebenezer McGuire and Martha Day. Kareen was the daughter of Thaddeus Lincoln Wright and Lola Dell Reynard.

Brody’s maternal grandfather is Sanford Abel Thompson (the son of Samuel Abel Thompson and Vinnie Leal Bibb). Samuel was the son of William Russell Thompson and Drucilla Caroline Webb. Vinnie was the daughter of James Richard Barnett Bibb and Harriet Antoneta/Antonet “Hattie” Jenkins/Jinkens.

Brody’s maternal grandmother is Margelene “Margie” White (the daughter of Allen Doss White and Helen Palmer). Allen was the son of Peter Doss White, Jr. and Susie Anna America Aslin. Helen was the daughter of Joseph Riley Palmer and Kate Parsley.

Sources: Genealogies of Brody Jenner (focusing on Caitlyn Jenner’s side) – https://www.geni.com
https://www.wikitree.com

Genealogy of Brody’s paternal great-grandmother, Kareen Maude Wright – http://www.ancestry.com.au

Brody’s paternal great-grandmother, Kareen Maude Wright, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Brody’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Lola Dell Reynard, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Brody Jenner (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Brody’s mother (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 8 comments… read them below or add one }

neiltennant August 6, 2015 at 6:56 am

how it come he is so ”dark haired” and dark eyed??

caythlin does not have dark eyes and hair he looks more like a average german or british guy

on the other hand brody jenners mom is Linda Thompson who has blue eyes etc.

he looks very like KYLIE JENNER

midori29 August 19, 2016 at 1:02 pm

He looks Arab influenced to me. I wonder if his mom had something on her side of the family.

midori29 August 19, 2016 at 1:05 pm

This is a pic of his mom Linda Thompson and she looks part Mexican or Native American to me she does not look like the typical white woman. And her hair looks definitely blonde bleached. She also has slightly heavy features.

http://www.zimbio.com/photos/Linda+Thompson/17th+Annual+Race+Erase+MS+Arrivals/CDex2BRXFcU

andrew August 19, 2016 at 2:44 pm

@ Midori

Thank you so much for entertain us. Brody is basically the opposite of what an “Arab” is supposed to look.

neiltennant July 20, 2017 at 8:54 am

Andrew you are an idiot

he looks arab

andrew July 20, 2017 at 9:31 am

Arab?? LOL

Like Rupert Everett and Jason Statham?

Ahaha

Capricious April 4, 2015 at 6:38 am

He’s cute, but god he’s so obnoxious.

Check7t August 11, 2014 at 5:18 pm

Thank you!

Previous post:

Next post: