Jodie Turner-Smith

07/19/2018 – Jodie Turner-Smith – Comic – Con International San Diego 2018 – SyFy’s “Nightflyers” Press Room – Arrivals – Hilton Bayfront Hotel – San Diego, CA, US – Photo Credit: Barbara Henderson / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jodie Stephanie D. Turner-Smith

Place of Birth: Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 7 September, 1986

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Jodie Turner-Smith is a British model and actress. Her parents are Jamaican. She stars in the film Queen & Slim (2019).

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Stunning looking woman. Looks 100% West African.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.