Caitlyn Jenner

by follers on August 12, 2015

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: William Bruce Jenner

Place of Birth: Mount Kisco, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 28, 1949

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, Irish, Dutch, Welsh

Caitlyn Jenner is an American athlete and television personality. She is the daughter of Esther Ruth (McGuire) and William Hugh Jenner. Among her six biological children are musician Brandon Jenner, socialites Brody Jenner, Kendall Jenner, and Kylie Jenner, the latter two from her marriage to Kris Jenner. From her marriage to Kris, her stepchildren are Kourtney Kardashian, Kim Kardashian, Khloe Kardashian, and Rob Kardashian.

Her paternal grandparents were from Canada. Her ancestry is English, Scottish, Irish, Dutch, and Welsh.

Caitlyn’s paternal grandfather was Hugh Burton Jenner (the son of The Rev. John Hugh Jenner and Mary Fisher MacIntyre). Caitlyn’s grandfather Hugh was born in Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada. The Rev. John was the son of John Jenner and Elizabeth Mills or Fowler. Mary Fisher was the daughter of James MacIntyre.

Caitlyn’s paternal grandmother was Bertha Mary Cunningham or Yarn (the daughter of George Yarn and Charlotte Day). Bertha was Canadian, from Newfoundland and Labrador.

Caitlyn’s maternal grandfather was Walter Sherman McGuire (the son of Daniel Ebenezer McGuire and Martha Day). Daniel was the son of Ebenezer Edward McGuire and Elizabeth McCabe. Martha was the daughter of William Day.

Caitlyn’s maternal grandmother was Kareen Maude Wright (the daughter of Thaddeus Lincoln Wright and Lola Dell Reynard). Thaddeus was the son of Jason Daniel Wright and Zerilda Evelyn Hendershot. Lola was the daughter of William E. Reynard and Angelius/Angela/Angie Flanagan.

12th Annual Michael Jordan Celebrity Invitational Gala - Arrivals

Photo by Prphotos

Sources: Genealogy of Caitlyn Jenner – https://www.wikitree.com

Genealogies of Caitlyn Jenner (focusing on her father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Caitlyn’s maternal grandmother, Kareen Maude Wright – http://www.ancestry.com.au

Caitlyn’s maternal grandmother, Kareen Maude Wright, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Caitlyn’s maternal great-grandmother, Lola Dell Reynard, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

{ 10 comments… read them below or add one }

phaedra December 26, 2015 at 5:03 am

Oh Bruce William Jenner you look so good in this picture.

musicfangirl December 3, 2015 at 4:19 pm

she doesn’t look like that anymore change the photohttps://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/631155150816591872/OJPX5Wiy.jpg

NextHlywdartistpredictedbypastor November 26, 2015 at 7:04 pm

She is very pretty and so brave

Justinian October 30, 2015 at 1:57 am

“Caitlyn Jenner”

Is this seriously pandering to this degenerate?

xoxo October 18, 2015 at 5:45 am
cwm85 October 12, 2015 at 8:49 am

I’ll just refer to Jenner as the surname. I swear this is for publicity.

hesh123 October 12, 2015 at 7:08 am

comment removed

Bobby Martnen October 11, 2015 at 5:58 pm

Oh god…

Capricious October 9, 2015 at 12:15 am

Looks like a lesbian without makeup.

Change her pic already.

LucarioCooper August 31, 2015 at 10:02 pm

Previous post:

Next post: