Andreas Lundstedt

Birth Name: Björn Helge Andreas Lundstedt

Place of Birth: Östuna (now part of Knivsta), Uppsala, Sweden

Date of Birth: 20 May, 1972

Ethnicity: Swedish, 1/8 Norwegian

Andreas Lundstedt is a Swedish musician. He is part of the nu-disco group Alcazar. Other members of the group include or have included Magnus Carlsson, Lina Hedlund, Annika Kjærgaard, and Tess Merkel.

Andreas is the son of Karin Ulla Britt (Bergström) and Jan Helge Anders Lundstedt.

Andreas’ paternal grandfather was Helge Adolf Emanuel Lundstedt (the son of Gustaf Adolf Öst Lundstedt and Lydia Cecilia Andersson). Helge was born in Sala, Västmanland. Gustaf was the son of Anders Gustaf Lundstedt and Kristina Persdotter. Lydia was the daughter of Anders Nilsson and Mathilda Svensdotter.

Andreas’ paternal grandmother was Maj Nilsson (the daughter of Anders Erik Nilsson and Anna Matilda Gustafsson). Maj was born in Stockholm. Andreas’ great-grandfather Anders was the son of Anders Nilsson and Maria Lovisa Almberg. Anna was the daughter of Johan Peter Gustafsson and Hedvig Gustafva Cunigunda Johansdotter.

Andreas’ maternal grandfather was Nils Valdemar Verner Bergström (the son of Rudolf Emanuel Bergström and Emma Karolina Syversen). Nils was born in Glava, Värmland. Rudolf was the son of Jan (later Johan) Fredrik Bergström and Britta Maria Olsdotter. Emma was a Norwegian emigrant, from Eidskog, Hedmark, and was the daughter of Benjamin Syversen and Hedda Olsen.

Andreas’ maternal grandmother was Ulla Eleonora Larsson (the daughter of Per Axel Larsson and Hedvig Eleonora “Nora” Uddman). Ulla was born in Norrtälje, Stockholm. Per was the son of Pehr (later Per) Larsson and Anna Stina Larsdotter. Andreas’ great-grandmother Eleonora was the daughter of an unknown father and Hedvig Katarina Eleonora Uddman.

Sources: Baptismal record of Andreas’ father – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal grandfather, Helge Adolf Emanuel Lundstedt – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-grandfather, Gustaf Adolf Öst Lundstedt – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Anders Gustaf Lundstedt – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-grandmother, Lydia Cecilia Andersson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Anders Nilsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Mathilda Svensdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal grandmother, Maj Nilsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-grandfather, Anders Erik Nilsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Anders Nilsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Maria Lovisa Almberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-grandmother, Anna Matilda Gustafsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Johan Peter Gustafsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Hedvig Gustafva Cunigunda Johansdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth records of Andreas’ mother – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Andreas’ maternal grandfather, Nils Valdemar Verner Bergström, on the 1970 Swedish Census –

1918-07-16

Bergström, Nils Valdemar Verner

Läggestav 32 1 tr
124 31 Bandhagen

Kyrkobokförd i Vantör (Stockholms stad, Stockholms län, Södermanland), distrikt 09, fastighet 04404. Mantalsskriven på samma ort.

Född 16/7 1918 i Glava (Värmlands län, Värmland).
————–
Källa: Mtl Stockholms stad och län 1971

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-grandfather, Rudolf Emanuel Bergström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Jan Fredrik Bergström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Britta Maria Olsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ paternal great-grandmother, Emma Karolina Syversen – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Marriage record of Andreas’ paternal great-great-grandparents, Benjamin Syversen and Hedda Olsen – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Benjamin Syversen – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Hedda Olsen – https://media.digitalarkivet.no

Birth record of Andreas’ maternal grandmother, Ulla Eleonora Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth record of Andreas’ maternal great-grandfather, Per Axel Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Pehr Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Stina Larsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal records of Andreas’ paternal great-grandmother, Hedvig Eleonora Uddman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal records of Andreas’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Hedvig Katarina Eleonora Uddman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.