Annika Kjærgaard

Birth Name: Annika Eva Ingegerd Johansson

Place of Birth: Norra Åkarp (now part of Bjärnum), Skåne, Sweden

Date of Birth: 18 May, 1971

Ethnicity: Swedish

Annika Kjærgaard is a Swedish singer. She is known as part of the nu-disco group Alcazar. Other members of the group include or have included Magnus Carlsson, Lina Hedlund, Andreas Lundstedt, and Tess Merkel.

Annika is the daughter of Majken Yvonne Ingegerd (Rosdal) and Arne Allan Valentin Johansson.

Annika is married to Jeppe Kjærgaard, who is Danish. The couple has three children.

Annika’s paternal grandfather was Ernst Allan Johansson (the son of Gustaf Johansson and Hulda Maria Dahlqvist). Ernst was born in Markaryd, Kronoberg. Gustaf was the son of Johannes Svensson and Johanna Svensdotter. Hulda was the daughter of Nils Dahlqvist and Maja Stina Ljungstedt.

Annika’s paternal grandmother was Annie Maria Ingeborg Svensson (the daughter of Jon Gustaf Svensson and Johanna Mathilda Bengtsdotter). Annie was born in Bergunda, Kronoberg. Jon was the son of Sven Magnus Gummesson and Maria Jonsdotter Dacke. Johanna was the daughter of Bengt Magnus Svensson and Ingrid Caisa (later Kajsa) Magnusdotter.

Annika’s maternal grandfather was Nils Ragnar Rosdahl (the son of Johannes Andreasson Rosdahl and Tilda Lovisa Johannesdotter). Nils was born in Verum, Skåne. Johannes was the son of Andreas Johansson and Elna Andersdotter. Tilda was the daughter of Johannes Gustafsson and Cathrina Ericsdotter.

Annika’s maternal grandmother was Hilma Julia Jönsson (the daughter of Elof Jönsson and Hilda Jönsson). Hilma was born in Hästveda, Skåne. Elof was the son of Jöns Jönsson and Ingar Jönsdotter. Hilda was the daughter of Jöns Pehrsson and Augusta Pehrsdotter.

Sources: Baptismal record of Annika’s father – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal grandfather, Ernst Allan Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Household examination record of Annika’s paternal great-grandfather, Gustaf Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-grandmother, Hulda Maria Dahlqvist – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Maja Stina Ljungstedt – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth record of Annika’s paternal grandmother, Annie Maria Ingeborg Svensson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-grandfather, Jon Gustaf Svensson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Maria Jonsdotter Dacke – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-grandmother, Johanna Mathilda Bengtsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Bengt Magnus Svensson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Ingrid Caisa Magnusdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s mother – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal grandfather, Nils Ragnar Rosdahl – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-grandfather, Johannes Andreasson Rosdahl – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Elna Andersdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-grandmother, Tilda Lovisa Johannesdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Johannes Gustafsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Cathrina Ericsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal grandmother, Hilma Julia Jönsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-grandfather, Elof Jönsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Jöns Jönsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Ingar Jönsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-grandmother, Hilda Jönsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Annika’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Jöns Pehrsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.