Magnus Carlsson

by Manila on October 7, 2018

Birth Name: Lars Magnus Johansson

Place of Birth: Fristad, Västra Götaland, Sweden

Date of Birth: 24 June, 1974

Ethnicity: Swedish

Magnus Carlsson is a Swedish singer. He is known as part of the dansband Barbados and nu-disco group Alcazar. Other members of Alcazar include or have included Lina Hedlund, Annika Kjærgaard, Andreas Lundstedt, and Tess Merkel.

Magnus is the son of Gudrun Rose-Marie (Johansson) and Sven-Sture Artur Carlsson (originally spelled Karlsson).

Magnus is married to Mats Carlsson.

Magnus’ paternal grandfather was Artur Holger Karlsson (later Carlsson, the son of Sven Oskar Karlsson and Selma Sabina Henriksdotter). Artur was born in Vänga, Västra Götaland. Sven was the son of Carl (later Karl) Fredrik Svensson and Helena Olofsdotter. Selma was the daughter of Henrik Larsson and Anna Cathrina Persdotter.

Magnus’ paternal grandmother was Margit Klara Linnéa Åhman (the daughter of Karl Vigert Åhman and Ida Charlotta Viktoria Johansson). Margit was born in Vänga, Västra Götaland. Karl was the son of Carl Adolf Alfrid (later Karl Adolf Fredrik) Ström and Johanna Fredrika Åhman. Ida was the daughter of Johan Emil Johansson and Selma Elmina Svensdotter.

Magnus’ maternal grandfather was Nils Gerhard Johansson (the son of Carl Johan Wilhelm, later Karl Johan Vilhelm, Johansson and Elin Ingeborg Larsson). Nils was born in Toarp, Västra Götaland. Karl was the son of Johan Wilhelm Johansson and Johanna Brita Andersdotter. Elin was the daughter of Johan August Larsson and Helena Amanda Persdotter.

Magnus’ maternal grandmother is Ebba Marianne Olausson (the daughter of Frans Eskil Olausson and Ida Mariana Klasson). Ebba was born in Borås, Västra Götaland. Frans was the son of Olaus Andreasson and Britta Maria Nilsdotter. Ida was the daughter of Claës (Later Klas) Andreasson and Anna Charlotta Johansdotter.

Sources: Baptismal record of Magnus’ father – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth record of Magnus’ paternal grandfather, Artur Holger Karlsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-grandfather, Sven Oskar Karlsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Carl Fredrik Svensson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Helena Olofsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-grandmother, Selma Sabina Henriksdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Henrik Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Cathrina Pehrsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth record of Magnus’ paternal grandmother, Margit Klara Linnéa Åhman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-grandfather, Karl Vigert Åhman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Carl Adolf Alfrid Ström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Johanna Fredrika Åhman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-grandmother, Ida Charlotta Viktoria Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Johan Emil Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Selma Elmina Svensdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal grandfather, Nils Gerhard Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-grandfather, Carl Johan Wilhelm Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Johan Wilhelm Johansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Johanna Brita Andersdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-grandmother, Elin Ingeborg Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Johan August Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal grandmother, Ebba Marianne Olausson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-grandfather, Frans Eskil Olausson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Olaus Andreasson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Britta Maria Nilsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-grandmother, Ida Mariana Klasson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Claës Andreasson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Magnus’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Charlotta Johansdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

ethnic October 7, 2018 at 7:29 am

Previous post:

Next post: