Rebecca De Mornay

Runaway Jury Movie Premiere

Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch

Place of Birth: Santa Rosa, Sonoma, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 29, 1959

Ethnicity: English, German, French

Rebecca De Mornay is an American actress and producer. She is the daughter of Julie (Eagar) and Wally George (born George Walter Pearch), was a conservative television and radio commentator. Her surname is from her stepfather, Richard De Mornay.

Rebecca has two children with her former partner, actor and sportscaster Patrick O’Neal, who is the son of actors Ryan O’Neal and Leigh Taylor-Young.

Rebecca’s paternal grandfather was Walter George Pearch (the son of Walter Pearch and Margaret Elizabeth Dawson). Rebecca’s grandfather Walter was born in England.

Rebecca’s paternal grandmother was Eugenia Margaret Clinchard (a child actress; the daughter of Frederick Balbach Clinchard and Elsie/Elsa Bertha Dorothea Honnef/Honneff/Von Honnef). Eugenia was born in California. Frederick was the son of Jacob Francois/Francis Clinchard, who was of French and German descent, and of Elizabeth/Elise/Elisa Balbach, who was German, from Karlsruhe, Baden-W├╝rttemberg. Rebecca’s great-grandmother Elsie was also of German ancestry, the daughter of Henry Honnef/Von Honnef/Von Honif and Bertha/Birdie Faulhaber.

Source: Genealogy of Rebecca De Mornay (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.