Alyssa Milano

Alyssa Milano

Birth Name: Alyssa Jayne Milano

Place of Birth: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 19, 1972

Ethnicity: Italian

Alyssa Milano is an American actress, producer, singer, and activist. She is the daughter of Lin Milano, a talent manager, and Thomas M. Milano, who edits film music. She is of Italian descent. She got her first major role in the sitcom Who’s the Boss?, alongside Tony Danza, who is also of Italian descent.

Alyssa is married to agent David Bugliari, with whom she has two children.

Alyssa’s maternal grandfather was named John Ronzo.

Photo by Helga Esteb/shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

26 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    She is related to actors Eric Lloyd and Emily Ann Lloyd, whose parents are David Morelli and Melissa Rogers. I hope it can help you to find more about her background.

  2. Luvbug88 says:

    Thought she was hispanic

  3. neiltennant says:

    i watched WHO IS THE BOSS in the last 2 weeks on german tv and even as a kid she looked very sexy and cute

  4. Marseille says:

    Fully Italian?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.