Ali Cobrin

by stlucas on May 18, 2017

Birth Name: Alexandra Alrey Cobrin

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 21, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Italian/Sicilian (maternal grandfather)
*English, German (maternal grandmother)

Ali Cobrin is an American actress.

Ali is the daughter of Peggy Jo (Elmi) and Marvin “Micky” Richard Cobrin.

Ali’s father was Jewish. Ali’s mother has Italian/Sicilian, English, and German ancestry. Ali was raised Jewish.

Ali’s paternal grandparents were Buddy Cobrin and Maryl Harris.

Ali’s maternal grandfather was Donato “Don” Elmi (the son of Francesco “Frank” Elmi and Francesca “Francis” Rose Stracuzzi). Ali’s great-grandfather Francesco was born in Italy. Ali’s great-grandmother Francesca was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Messina, Sicily, Italy, Antonio Stracuzzi and Maria Antonia Di Bella.

Ali’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Lee Hines (the daughter of James “Speedy” Hines and Betty Jane Engels/Eckles). James was the son of John Hines and Isabell/Isabelle.

Sources: https://mobile.twitter.com

Obituary of Ali’s father, Marvin “Micky” Richard Cobrin – http://www.juf.org

Obituary of Ali’s paternal grandmother, Maryl (Harris) Cobrin – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Ali’s maternal grandfather, Donato “Don” Elmi – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Ali’s maternal grandfather, Donato “Don” Elmi – http://www.legacy.com

Ali’s maternal grandmother, Patricia Lee Hines, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Ali’s maternal grandmother, Patricia Lee (Hines) Elmni-Hartigan – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: