Nick Stahl

"Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines" Los Angeles Premiere

Stahl in 2003, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Nicolas Kent Stahl

Place of Birth: Harlingen, Cameron, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 5, 1979

Ethnicity: German, English

Nick Stahl is an American actor. He is known for starring in the films Disturbing Behavior, In the Bedroom, and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, among others. He is the son of Donna and William Stahl. He has a daughter with his wife, actress Rose Murphy.

Nick’s maternal grandfather was Luther Marvin Reed (the son of Marvin Luther Reed and Beatrice Rogers). Luther was born in Texas. Nick’s great-grandfather Marvin was the son of George Houston Reed and Sylvia Jane Motsenbocker. Beatrice was the daughter of Walter Travis Rogers and Emily Catherine Miller.

Nick’s maternal grandmother was Clara Mina Monsey (the daughter of Autrey Alonzo Monsey and Jessie Heartswell Rodgers). Clara was born in Texas. Autrey was the son of James Elonzo Monsey and Beula Bingham. Jessie was the daughter of James Hartwell Rodgers and Mary Jane Haney.

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Nick’s maternal grandfather was Luther Marvin Reed (the son of Marvin Luther Reed and Beatrice Rogers). Luther was born in Texas. Marvin was the son of George Houston Reed and Sylvia Jane Motsenbocker. Beatrice was the daughter of Walter Travis Rogers and Emily Catherine Miller.

    Nick’s maternal grandmother was Clara Mina Monsey (the daughter of Autrey Alonzo Monsey and Jessie Heartswell Rodgers). Clara was born in Texas. Autrey was the son of James Elonzo Monsey and Beula Bingham. Jessie was the daughter of James Hartwell Rodgers and Mary Jane Haney.

    Possible paternal grandparents:
    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/LT3D-VNF

  2. celebfan says:

    His father’s name is William Kent Stahl and his mother’s maiden name is Donna Lynn Reed.

  3. celebfan says:

    Has he quit show business completely or is he taking a temporary hiatus?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.