Paris Jackson

Mr. Pink Ginseng Drink Launch Party - Arrivals

Jackson in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1998

Ethnicity: publicly unknown/European

Paris Jackson is an American model, actress, singer, songwriter, and musician.

She was born the legal daughter of singer Michael Jackson, who was African-American, and Debbie Rowe, who is white.

It is often reported that her biological father was Arnold Klein, who was Michael’s dermatologist. Her biological mother is often believed to be Debbie, although this is not certain. Arnold was Ashkenazi Jewish. Debbie has English, and likely other, ancestry. She converted from Catholicism to Judaism during an earlier marriage.

The book Bad: An Unprecedented Investigation Into the Michael Jackson Cover-Up, 2020, by Dylan Howard, states that Paris had a DNA test that stated that her genetic ancestry is predominantly European.

Paris has said that her father made it a point to tell her that she is black, and she should be proud of her roots. She specified:

I consider myself black… Most people that don’t know me call me white. I’ve got light skin and, especially since I’ve had my hair blond, I look like I was born in Finland or something.

Paris is a niece of musicians La Toya Jackson and Janet Jackson, among others. Musicians 3T (Tariano Jackson, Taryll Jackson, Tito Jackson, Jr.) are her cousins.

Arnold Klein was the son of David Klein/Kline and Malvena/Malvina/Malivine Kraemer. David was born in Poland, and was an Orthodox rabbi. Malvena was born in Michigan, to Russian Jewish/Polish Jewish parents, Samuel Kraemer and Esther.

Debbie Rowe’s father was named Gordon Rowe.

Debbie Rowe’s mother was Barbara Jeanne Chilcutt (the daughter of Homer Edgar Chilcutt and Violet Mary Dwyer). Barbara was born in California. Homer was the son of Albert Gillespie Chilcutt and Mary Jane Walker. Violet was the daughter of John H. Dwyer and Jennie Shake.

LOS ANGELES – MAR 06: Paris Jackson arrives for the ‘Gringo’ World Premiere on March 6, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA Photo by DFree

Source: Genealogy of Paris Jackson – https://www.geni.com

86 Responses

  1. comrade says:

    Why doesn’t Prince Jackson I have a profile? He’s definitely Arnold Klein’s son. They both have vitiligo and look very similar.

    Prince and Paris could be half siblings or not related at all if different donors were used. Paris and Klein do have the same thin lips but so does Debbie Rowe.

    I would put ‘likely Caucasian’ for Paris Jackson. Because we don’t know for certain if she is indeed Arnold Klein’s biological daughter. And most Jewish people are Caucasian too. So it would still be correct even if she is/isn’t Klein’s daughter. The other contender for Paris’ father is the actor Mark Lester but according to Mark Lester there were 20 different sperm donors.

    Prince Jackson I is most likely English, Jewish and possibly other.

    So for Prince Jackson I’s profile Arnold Klein’s parents were David Klein/Kline and Malvena/Malivine Kraemer (marriage and census records):
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VRZZ-MRY
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K4G6-H3D
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XQ13-ZY3
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/154666106/arnold-william-klein

    According to the census David Klein/Kline was born in Poland in 1909.

    The most interesting case is the youngest child, Blanket, because he could actually be MJ’s biological son (although I doubt it).

    • jonasbsjr says:

      I mean, its clear by now that MJ was absolutely not her bio dad. As to Debbie, Paris KINDA looks a bit like her, look at the nose, lips and facial structure, but its open for discussion, definitely. Anyway, i would bet she is indeed fully euro, and with considerable northwestern ancestry

      • passingtime85 says:

        If you look at the older comments, Paris posted some DNA admixture test results and someone took screenshots. It said she had some African ancestry but she didn’t show the percentage.

        Debbie might be. But RNA is passed from surrogates to children and they effect genetic expression, which means even if they don’t share DNA, gestational surrogates and the children they incubate can look a little similar.

  2. passingtime85 says:

    I wonder if this has any validity

    https://okmagazine.com/news/michael-jacksons-sperm-donor-is-allegedly-the-father-of-paris-jackson/

    “His daughter, Paris, has struggled with mental health problems and the author reveals that she recently had a DNA test that concluded her ancestry is predominantly Caucasian.”

    The book referred to is

    Bad: An Unprecedented Investigation into the Michael Jackson Cover-Up by Dylan Howard.

  3. DannyDannyCoolDannyDannyCool911 says:

    Looks like a fully white English girl with a bit of an olive tint.

    Highly unlikely she’s mixed.

  4. clemente21 says:

    “Musicians 3T (Tariano Jackson, Taryll Jackson, and Tito Jackson) are her cousins.” — Tito is Michael’s older brother thus he is Paris’ uncle. I don’t know Tariano and Taryll so that might be correct.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.