Wizkid

Birth Name: Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun

Place of Birth: Surulere, Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria

Date of Birth: 16 July, 1990

Ethnicity: Nigerian [Yoruba]

Wizkid is a Nigerian singer, songwriter, and performer. His father is Muslim and his mother is a Pentecostal Christian.

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.