Judi Shekoni

photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Judith Jyabo Shekoni

Place of Birth: Gorton, Manchester, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 1978

Ethnicity:
*Yoruba Nigerian (father)
*English, Spanish (mother)

Judi Shekoni is a British actress, model, and television presenter.

Her father is from Nigeria, of Yoruba descent. Her mother, who has the surname Fenn, has English and Spanish ancestry.

She has stated:

I definitely have a lot of Nigerian going on in my name. My dad is Nigerian and my mum is half Spanish and half British. Shekoni is Yoruba and my middle name is Iyabo. I have been to Nigeria twice, which was great, and I would love to get back there again.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.