Tyler Blackburn

"Pretty Little Liars" Celebrates 100 Episodes

Birth Name: Tyler Jordon Blackburn

Place of Birth: Burbank, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 12, 1986

Ethnicity: English, Croatian, Welsh, German, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Czech, Swedish, possibly Cherokee Native American, possibly Comanche Native American

Tyler Blackburn is an American actor and singer.

Tyler’s mother has English, Croatian, Welsh, German, and Scots-Irish (Northern Irish) ancestry. Tyler has also said that he has Czech, Swedish, Comanche Native American, and Cherokee Native American ancestry. This ancestry could possibly be from his father. It is not clear if this Comanche or Cherokee Native American ancestry has been verified/documented.

Tyler’s Blackburn line can be traced back to John Blackburn, who was born, c. 1675, in Loughgall, Armagh, Ireland, the son of John Blackburn and Elizabeth.

Tyler’s maternal grandfather is Jerry Donald Blackburn (the son of Darrell Lester/F. Blackburn and Betty Griffin). Darrell was the son of Alma Lester Blackburn and Vida Dean Mulliner.

Tyler’s maternal grandmother is Judith Yakovich (the daughter of Anthony Smith Yakovich and Paloma Susan Mellor). Anthony was the son of Croatian parents, Anton/Anthony Smith Yakovich and Antonia Mihelcich/Mehilich. Paloma was the daughter of James William Mellor, Jr. and Mary Elizabeth Haycock.

Sources: Genealogy of Tyler Blackburn (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.blackburn-tree.org

Genealogy of Tyler’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Alma Lester Blackburn (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com
https://www.geni.com
https://www.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Tyler’s maternal great-great-great-great-grandfather, Elias Hicks Blackburn – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Tyler’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Vida Dean (Mulliner) Blackburn – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Tyler’s mother (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

18 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.