Sylvain White

by stlucas on August 13, 2017

Sylvain White – “Death At A Funeral” Los Angeles Premiere – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Sylvain Jonathan White

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: February 12, 1975

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*French (mother)

Sylvain White is a French filmmaker and film director. Sylvain was born and raised in Paris, France. His father is an African-American basketball player. His mother is a French flight attendant.

Sources: http://www.indiawire.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: