Anna Kournikova

LOS ANGELES - AUG 11:  ANNA KOURNIKOVA arriving to Summer TCA Pa

Kournikova in 2011, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union (now Russia)

Date of Birth: 7 June, 1981

Ethnicity: Russian

Anna Kournikova is a Russian professional tennis player and model. She is one of the best known tennis players worldwide.

Anna is the daughter of Sergey Nikolaevich Kournikov and Alla Vladimirovna Kournikova. She has two children with her partner, Spanish singer, songwriter, and actor Enrique Iglesias.

Anna’s paternal grandparents are Nikolay Yakovlevich Kournikov (the son of Yakov Kournikov) and Anna Pavlovna.

Anna’s maternal grandfather is named Vladimir.

profile by aps

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    She is finally starting to age…

  2. ann says:

    Anna is the daughter of Sergey Nikolaevich Kournikov and Alla Vladimirovna Kournikova.

    Anna’s paternal grandparents are Nikolay Yakovlevich Kournikov and Anna Pavlovna.

    Anna’s maternal grandfather is Vladimir.

  3. sadie says:

    She is sooooo lucky to have Enrique as her boyfriend. He is very sexy and gorgeous!!!!!!

  4. Liza says:

    Well they are not a good couple ahahah.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.