Rachel Blanchard

Blanchard in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Rachel Louise Blanchard

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 19, 1976

Ethnicity: English, other

Rachel Blanchard is a Canadian actress. She is known for her roles as the title character on the show Clueless, and in the films Adoration and Where the Truth Lies, among others.

She is married to American composer and multi-instrumentalist Jeremy Turner.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    @madman

    Blanchard is a French surname (who also exists in England).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.