Drew Fuller

by ethnic on November 5, 2009

Drew Fuller – I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry – World Movie Premiere –  Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Andrew Alan Fuller

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 19, 1980

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, German, Welsh, possibly Russian

Drew Fuller is an American actor and model. He played Chris Halliwell on the series Charmed.

He is the son of Diane Anne (Mckay) and Alan L. Fuller.

Drew’s paternal grandfather is Roger Dell Fuller (the son of Mert Lenore Fuller and Edna B. Diment). Mert was the son of Joseph A. Fuller and Luella Owens/Owen. Edna was the daughter of Herbert W. Diment, who was English, and of Bertha Brosemer, who was German.

Drew’s paternal grandmother is Barbara Elizabeth Peck (the daughter of Lloyd Allen Peck and Nancy Fern Creel). Lloyd was the son of William Baxter Peck and Mary Malvina Allen. Nancy was the daughter of Sylvester Hughlett Creel and Nancy Catherine Williams.

Drew’s maternal grandparents had the surnames McKay and Chapman.

Sources: Drew’s paternal grandfather, Roger Dell Fuller, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Drew’s paternal great-grandfather, Mert Lenore Fuller – https://familysearch.org

Drew’s paternal great-grandmother, Edna B. Diment, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Drew’s paternal great-great-grandparents, Herbert W. Diment and Bertha Brosemer – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Drew’s paternal great-great-great-grandparents, Frederick Diment and Sarah Marshallrey – https://familysearch.org

Profile by aps

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah August 13, 2017 at 10:11 am

His paternal grandfather is R.D. Fuller (born 25 July 1914).
His wife was Mimi, I guess. Not sure if that’s her full name.

bablah August 13, 2017 at 10:54 am

Correction:
Roger Dell Fuller (and it’s actually 24 July 1914)
His wife is Barbara Peck.
Drew’s father’s birth certificate has his mother’s last name as Peck
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2WC-JFT

Roger on a census:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M8Z3-MC8
His parents were Mert Lenore Fuller and Edna B. Diment.

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FDH5-VZF
Mert’s parents were Joseph A. Fuller (son of Joseph Fuller and Mary Ervin) and Luella Owens/Owen (daughter of Alex Owen and Polly A.).

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9S1-CMT
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XRLJ-2WX
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QJD4-28C3
Edna was the daughter of Herbert W. Diment (son of Frederick Diment and Sarah Marshallrey) and Bertha Brosemer (daughter of John Brosemer and Fredrika Mass). Herbert was English and Bertha was German.

madman July 3, 2017 at 4:10 am

He is the son of Diane Anne (Mckay) and Alan L. Fuller.

Drew’s maternal grandparents were ? McKay and ? Chapman.

Previous post:

Next post: