Carlos PenaVega

Carlos PenaVega ethnicity

PenaVega in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Carlos Roberto Pena, Jr.

Place of Birth: Columbia, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: 15 August, 1989

Ethnicity: Venezuelan, Dominican Republic, Spanish

Carlos PenaVega, previously credited as Carlos Pena, is an American actor and singer. He is a member of the band Big Time Rush, and starred in the television series of the same name. The other members of the band are Logan Henderson, James Maslow, and Kendall Schmidt.

His mother is of Dominican Republic ancestry and his father is of Venezuelan and Spanish ancestry. According to Carlos, he has family living in Spain, and visits them often. He can speak a little Spanish but is not fluent.

Carlos is married to actress and singer Alexa PenaVega (previously credited as Alexa Vega). They merged their surnames together. The couple has two children.

danaeSUCKS

:)

14 Responses

  1. gmillaz says:

    correction dominican republic

  2. Adamina says:

    Hot! Love the mole on his face

  3. Capricious says:

    He’s cute. Looks Spanish to me with a bit of Middle Eastern touch.

    • xoxo says:

      LMFAO no he doesn’t, he looks obviously MESTIZO. I didn’t even know he was part Dominican either, I don’t see any black in him. I just thought he was Mexican.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.