Carlos PenaVega

Carlos PenaVega ethnicity

PenaVega in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Carlos Roberto Pena, Jr.

Place of Birth: Columbia, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: 15 August, 1989

Ethnicity: Venezuelan, Dominican Republic, Spanish

Carlos PenaVega, previously credited as Carlos Pena, is an American actor and singer. He is a member of the band Big Time Rush, and starred in the television series of the same name. The other members of the band are Logan Henderson, James Maslow, and Kendall Schmidt.

His mother is of Dominican Republic ancestry and his father is of Venezuelan and Spanish ancestry. According to Carlos, he has family living in Spain, and visits them often. He can speak a little Spanish but is not fluent.

Carlos is married to actress and singer Alexa PenaVega (previously credited as Alexa Vega). They merged their surnames together. The couple has three children.

danaeSUCKS

:)

16 Responses

  1. xoxo says:

    Don’t know who the f*ck he is, but he’s cute.

  2. Jyajure says:

    Interesting

  3. AliKat? says:

    That’s mest up! They have James,Logan,and carlos on here but not Kendall!!

  4. Cissandria says:

    Hi Carlos…. I LOVE u!!!!! Mi mama tienen un crush on u and Kendall… That is soooo ewwwwwwwwww. LOL see ya.

  5. Katrina says:

    Hi Carlos,mi nombre is Katrina,I hav some song ideas and I would lov it if u would tell me if ur intrested,ill give u a example,”I love u and I cant stop(cant stop)thinkin bout u,babe” Can u tell me soon? -Katrina

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.