Carlos PenaVega

Carlos PenaVega ethnicity

PenaVega in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Carlos Roberto Pena, Jr.

Place of Birth: Columbia, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: 15 August, 1989

Ethnicity: Venezuelan, Dominican Republic, Spanish

Carlos PenaVega, previously credited as Carlos Pena, is an American actor and singer. He is a member of the band Big Time Rush, and starred in the television series of the same name. The other members of the band are Logan Henderson, James Maslow, and Kendall Schmidt.

His mother is of Dominican Republic ancestry and his father is of Venezuelan and Spanish ancestry. According to Carlos, he has family living in Spain, and visits them often. He can speak a little Spanish but is not fluent.

Carlos is married to actress and singer Alexa PenaVega (previously credited as Alexa Vega). They merged their surnames together. The couple has three children.

danaeSUCKS

:)

16 Responses

  1. Soy Boricua says:

    Alot of people think I look like him…. I disagree tho lol

  2. cyclops9798 says:

    Carlos is my favorite btr member!!! he is so hot!!!!

  3. Delnegro says:

    He’s so gay though

  4. monica says:

    first let me say im not one of those freakish fans who r obbsesed with u. i am a fan though but im not ur #1 fan im basicilly ur #1000 fan compared to other people. if u readin this ur probly mad or stubbern like other celebs. as a mater of fact id like to meet one celebrity whose not stubberen but i think they are all alike especially big time rush boy i mean kendall and james are pretty boys all the girls LOVE logan and ur cute but act a little stupid on the show. try not to have a fit!!! bye!!!

  5. Jessica Garcia-De Rivera says:

    Carlos is so HOTTTT!
    Hes a latino in what i consider a white boy music band(Big Time Rush) lol xD i am joking.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.