Thomas Middleditch

LOS ANGELES - MAR 7:  Thomas Middleditch at the The Bronze Premi

Middleditch in 2016, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Thomas Steven Middleditch

Place of Birth: Nelson, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: March 10, 1982

Ethnicity: English

Thomas Middleditch is a Canadian actor, comedian, and writer. He is the son of English immigrant parents. He is married to costume designer Mollie Gates.

Thomas’s paternal grandfather was Morton Alfred Middleditch (the son of Alfred James Middleditch and Edith Sarah Perrin). Morton was born in Hendon, Middlesex, England. Thomas’s great-grandfather Alfred was the son of James Middleditch and Harriett Morton.

Thomas’s paternal grandmother was named Gwendolen Moore. Gwendolen was born in Leicester, Leicestershire.

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    his face screams English

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.