Thaila Ayala

Thaila Ayala – 26th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation’s Academy Awards Viewing Party – Arrivals – The Pacific Design Center, 8687 Melrose Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2018 – Keywords: Vertical, Portrait, Annual Event, 90th Annual Academy Awards, Arrival, Oscars, California Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Thaila Ayala Sales

Place of Birth: Presidente Prudente, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: April 14, 1986

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, possibly other], Basque

Thaila Ayala is a Brazilian actress and model.

Thaila is the daughter of Maria Eunice and Clóvis Sales. She is married to actor Renato Goés, with whom she has one child.

Thaila’s maternal grandfather was André Ayala Rodrigues (the son of José Ayala Valverde and Maria Rodrigues/Rodriguez Lopes). André was born in São Paulo. José was born in Almería, Andalusia, Spain, the son of José Ayala Valverde and Matilde Valverde Matarin. Maria was the daughter of José Rodrigues/Rodriguez and Maria Lopes Ayala, who likely were Spanish.

Thaila’s maternal grandmother was Isaltina/Izaltina Zangirolamo (the daughter of Santo Zangirolamo/Zangirolami and Cesarina Perasoli). Isaltina was born in São Paulo. Santo was born in Italy, the son of Eugenio Zangirolamo/Zangirolami and Vicenza “Vicença” Bragato. Cesarina was born in Brazil, the daughter of Fernandes Perasoli and Maria Bernecoli, who were of Italian descent.

Source: http://revistaquem.globo.com
https://corpoacorpo.com.br

Birth record of Thaila’s maternal grandfather, André Ayala Rodrigues – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Thaila’s maternal grandmother, Isaltina/Izaltina Zangirolamo – https://www.familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. jonasbttencourt says:

    Beautiful woman, James Franco was in love with her, at least that was the story brazillian media spreaded… She might have some native blood, but it’s more likely that this is really it, she reminds me of Maria Casadevall, other brazillian actress with strong spanish roots.

  2. stlucas says:

    She is married to actor Renato Goés, with whom she has a child.

    Thaila’s maternal grandfather was André Ayala Rodrigues (the son of José Ayala Valverde and Maria Rodrigues/Rodriguez Lopes). André was born in São Paulo. José was born in Almería, Andalusia, Spain, the son of José Ayala Valverde and Matilde Valverde Matarin. Maria was the daughter of José Rodrigues/Rodriguez and Maria Lopes Ayala, who likely were Spanish.

    Thaila’s maternal grandmother was Isaltina/Izaltina Zangirolamo (the daughter of Santo Zangirolamo/Zangirolami and Cesarina Perasoli). Isaltina was born in São Paulo. Santo was born in Italy, the son of Eugenio Zangirolamo/Zangirolami and Vicenza “Vicença” Bragato. Cesarina was born in Brazil, the daughter of Fernandes Perasoli and Maria Bernecoli, who were of Italian descent.

    Birth record of Thaila’s maternal grandfather, André Ayala Rodrigues – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-CSFK-G8XN
    Birth record of Thaila’s maternal grandmother, Isaltina/Izaltina Zangirolamo – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-CSFB-8QSS-X

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.