Daniella Perez

Birth Name: Daniella Ferrante Perez

Date of Birth: August 11, 1970

Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of Death: December 28, 1992

Place of Death: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Italian, Spanish, Portuguese, French, possibly other]

Daniella Perez was a Brazilian actress and ballerina.

Daniella was the daughter of telenovela writer Glória Perez (born Gloria Maria Rebelo Ferrante) and Luiz Carlos Saupiquet Perez. She was married to actor Raul Gazolla, until her death.

Daniella’s paternal grandfather was Abilio Perez Dominguez (the son of Antonio Aurelio Perez Gil and Joaquina Dominguez). Abilio was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Daniella’s paternal grandmother was Zuleika Saupiquet (the daughter of Alberto Saupiquet and Elvira). Zuleika was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Daniella’s maternal grandfather was Miguel Jeronimo/Jeronymo Ferrante (the son of Giuseppe Ferrante and Anna Maria Sperandeo). Miguel was born in Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil. Giuseppe likely was born in San Marco Argentano, Calabria, Italy, and was the son of Michele Maria Ferrante and Maria Madgalena/Maddalena Sesso. Anna Maria was born in Torre Annunziata, Campania, Italy, the daughter of Domenico Sperandeo and Teresa D’Alessio.

Daniella’s maternal grandmother was Maria Augusta Rebello. Maria was born in Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil.

Sources: Marriage record of Daniella’s paternal grandparents, Abilio Perez Dominguez and Zuleika Saupiquet – http://www.familysearch.org

Information about the Ferrante family – http://www.sanmarcoargentano.it
http://www.sanmarcoargentano.it

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.