Italia Ricci

Italia Ricci ethnicity

Ricci in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Stephanie Italia Ricci

Place of Birth: Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: October 29, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian

Italia Ricci is a Canadian actress. Her roles include the series Chasing Life and Designated Survivor. She is married to actor and model Robbie Amell, with whom she has a son. The couple have also become U.S. citizens.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    her mother is named Terry and her paternal grandmother is named Clara

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.