Stephen Colletti

Colletti in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Stephen August Colletti

Place of Birth: Newport Beach, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 7, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian (one quarter), Irish, Scottish, English, Swedish

Stephen Colletti is an American actor and television personality. He is known for appearing on the show Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County.

Stephen’s paternal grandfather was August Colletti (the son of Giuseppe/Joseph Colletti and Sarah Rosina DiPrima/Di Prima). August was born in Illinois, to Italian parents. Giuseppe was born in Agrigento, Sicily, the son of Domenico Maria “Dominic” Colletti and Rosalia/Rosalie Cardinale. Sarah was the daughter of Auguste/Agostino/August DiPrima and Mary.

Stephen’s paternal grandmother was Thelma Pauline Eckland (the daughter of Elmer Frank Eckland and Lummie/Lena E./C. White). Thelma was born in Nebraska. Elmer was born in Nebraska, the son of Swedish parents, Andrew Jonas Ecklund/Eckland and Christina Agnes Danielson Lundberg/Lundgren. Lummie had English ancestry. Lummie was the daughter of Simon White and Sarah Canice/Cance Stone.

Stephen’s maternal grandfather is George Edward Goodall (the son of George Edward Goodall and Donaldina Bella Couper). Stephen’s grandfather George was born in New York, to Scottish parents. Stephen’s great-grandfather George was born in Midlothian, the son of James Alexander Goodall and Jane Dunn. Donaldina was born in Caithness, the daughter of John Couper and Jessie Adamson.

Stephen’s maternal grandmother is Jane Charlotte Howard (the daughter of Harold Francis Howard and Florence Mary Tracy). Jane was born in Washington, D.C. Harold was the son of Willis Marsh Howard and Mabel A. Harrington. Florence was the daughter of Eugene James Tracy and Charlotte Catherine Lynch.

Sources: Stephen’s paternal grandfather, August Colletti, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Stephen’s maternal grandparents, George Edward Goodall and Jane Charlotte Howard – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage records of Stephen’s maternal great-grandparents, Harold Francis Howard and Florence Mary Tracy – https://www.familysearch.org
https://www.familysearch.org

by LiL V4CH4 C0MiN yUR W4yy and ethnic

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.