Anthony Turpel

Turpel in 2017, photo by kathclick

Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Turpel

Place of Birth: California, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 26, 2000

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian (maternal grandfather), English, German, one eighth Swedish, as well as Irish, Scottish, French, Northern Irish/Scots-Irish, distant Channel Islander [Guernsey]

Anthony Turpel is an American actor. He appears on the show Love, Victor.

Anthony’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Francis Turpel (the son of Lawrence Burton Turpel/Turple and Annie Louise O’Connor). Joseph was born in Massachusetts. Lawrence was born in Nova Scotia, Canada, the son of Alexander MacKenzie “Alex” Turple and Agnes Melissa Hutt. Annie was born in Massachusetts, the daughter of Dennis O’Connor, who was Irish, and of Honora/Hanorah E. Sutton, whose parents were Irish.

Anthony’s paternal grandmother was Louise E. Smith (the daughter of Charles Albert Smith and Clara Elsie Woodman). Louise was born in Massachusetts. Charles was born in Massachusetts, the son of Edward F. Smith and Marietta S. Pittman. Clara was born in Nova Scotia, Canada, the daughter of Isaac Clark Woodman and Elsie Ruth Davison.

Anthony’s maternal grandfather is Anthony R. Buccola (the son of Victor Charles Buccola and Lena A. Tudisco). Anthony’s grandfather Anthony was born in California. Victor was born in California, to Sicilian Italian parents, Anthony “Tony” Buccola and Sarah Tolento/Tolante. Lena was born in California, also to Sicilian Italian parents, Domenico “Dominick” Tudisco and Santa/Monta “Sonia” Longo, who were from Tusa, province of Messina.

Anthony’s maternal grandmother is Marilyn Olson (the daughter of Lester Palmberg Olson and Muriel Jane Doud/Dowd). Lester was born in Connecticut, to Swedish parents, Olaf Eskel Olson and Anna Louise Palmberg. Muriel was born in Connecticut, the daughter of Frederick King Doud/Dowd and Mary Jane Thuman.

Source: Obituary of Anthony’s paternal grandmother, Louise E. (Smith) Turpel – http://legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.