Omar Doom

03/06/2010 – Omar Doom – Montblanc Charity Cocktail Hosted By The Weinstein Company To Benefit UNICEF – Arrivals – Soho House – West Hollywood, CA United States – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Omar Makhdomi

Place of Birth: Easton, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 29, 1976

Ethnicity: Kashmiri Indian

Omar Doom is an American actor, musician, and artist.

He is the son of Dr. Rashid and Jawahira Makhdomi. His parents are Kashmiri Indians.

Omar played one of the two Jewish soldiers who shoots Hitler in the face in the film Inglourious Basterds (2009).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.