Sheetal Sheth

Birth Name: Sheetal R. Sheth

Place of Birth: Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 24, 1976

Ethnicity: Gujarati Indian

Sheetal Sheth is an American actress and producer.

Sheetal’s parents are from Gujarat, India, and moved to the U.S. in 1972. She was raised with two siblings in New Jersey and Bethlehem, Pennsylvania.

Sheetal is fluent in English and Gujarati.

Source: http://www.indiawest.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.