Naomi Scott

03/22/2017 – Naomi Scott – “Power Rangers” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Mann Village Theatre, Westwood, 961 Broxton Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Naomi Grace Scott

Place of Birth: Hounslow, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 May, 1993

Ethnicity:
*English, likely Scottish (father)
*Gujarati Indian (mother)

Naomi Scott is a British actress and singer. She played Kimberly, the Pink Ranger, in the 2017 film version of Power Rangers, and Jasmine in the live action Aladdin (2019).

Her father, Christopher T. Scott, is British, and likely has Englis and Scottish ancestry. Her mother, Usha (Joshi), is Gujarati Indian, from Uganda. Her parents are pastors of the Bridge Church, Woodford in Redbridge, where her father is senior pastor. Naomi has taken part in missionary and outreach work.

Naomi is married to footballer Jordan Spence. The two met at her parents’ church. Jordan is black.

"Lemonade Mouth" TV Show UK Special Screening - Arrivals

Scott in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Source: http://www.kidzworld.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.