Ivana Miličević

Birth Name: Ivana Marija Miličević

Place of Birth: Sarajevo, SR Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia (now Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Date of Birth: April 26, 1974

Ethnicity: Croatian

Ivana Miličević is a Bosnian-born American actress and model.

Ivana is the daughter of Tonka and Damir Miličević. Ivana’s parents are Croatian. Ivana’s siblings are Filip and Tomo Miličević, who is a musician and record producer.

The family moved to the U.S. when Ivana was five years old. She was raised Roman Catholic in Detroit, Michigan. She has stated that she speaks fluent Serbo-Croatian.

Ivana’s paternal grandparents were Josip “Joseph” Miličević and Stefica “Stefani”.

Sources: http://collider.com

Obituary of Ivana’s paternal grandmother, Stefica “Stefani” Miličević – http://deathnotices.michigan.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    >Bosniak-born

    Change to Bosnian-born.

    Bosniak=ethno-religious group
    Bosnian=person from Bosnia

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.