Reiko Aylesworth

photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Reiko M. Aylesworth

Place of Birth: Evanston, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 9, 1972

Ethnicity: Dutch, Welsh, Japanese

Reiko Aylesworth is an American actress. She is famous for starring in the television series 24.

She was born in Evanston, Illinois, and has Dutch, Welsh, and Japanese ancestry.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    I’m yet to find definitive proof, but these might be her paternal grandparents:
    https://sv.findagrave.com/memorial/158673341/david-r-aylesworth
    https://sv.findagrave.com/memorial/158673401/dahlia-y-aylesworth

    A couple surnamed Aylesworth in the Chicago area where the woman is of Japanese descent and the man has a bunch of Welsh names and surnames in his family tree, sounds very much like a match to me.

    David Richard Aylesworth was born in Iowa, the son of George Robert Aylesworth and Ruth Llewellyn Power. George was the son of Canadian parents, David Brown Aylesworth and Anna Eliza Smith. Ruth was the daughter of William Garrett Power and Una Emma Owen.

    Dahlia Yayoi Saito was born in Oregon, to Japanese parents, Ronsaku/Ransaku Saito and Natsu Suzuki. Ronsaku was the son of Kozaburo Saito and Ono Take.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.