Lauren London

London in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 5, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Lauren London is an American actress, model, and television personality. Her roles include the films ATL, This Christmas, Next Day Air, Madea’s Big Happy Family, and Without Remorse, and the show The Game.

Her father, Gary, who is caucasian, is Ashkenazi Jewish. Her mother, Terri, is African-American. A picture of her parents can be seen here.

Lauren has a son with her former partner, rapper Lil Wayne; and a son with her partner, late rapper and songwriter Nipsey Hussle.

Lauren’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Conner.

Lauren’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Crosby.

Sources: Birth record of Lauren London – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Lauren’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

79 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    She must act under a stage name, because I can find absolutely nothing on her, and the only mention of parents being Terri Lynn Conner and Gary Paul London, but can’t find anything on them.

    It’s like my research into Rome Flynn, but even more opaque.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.