Lil Wayne

Lil Wayne in 2009, Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 27, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Wayne is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record executive, entrepreneur, and actor. He is also known as Tunechi, Weezy F. Baby, and President Carter.

He was born and raised in New Orleans, Louisiana, living in its working-class Hollygrove neighborhood. He has stated that he goes by Wayne to avoid using his father’s full first name Dwayne, as he does not know his father well.

Lil Wayne has four children, a daughter with his former wife, reality television personality and rapper Antonia Wright; a son with radio broadcaster Sarah Vivan; a son with actress and model Lauren London; and a son with singer Nivea.

Source: http://www.mtv.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

24 Responses

  1. LIAHtheoldertiti35 says:

    I LIKE YOUR RAPP, 4 wifes and 4 kids

  2. Fabulously-me says:

    Not just Black women love lil wayne His fiance’ for a few years now is or was a white woman

  3. cwm85 says:

    4 kids bymy 4 different women. The ladies, black ladies love him…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.