Lil Wayne

Lil Wayne in 2009, Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 27, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Wayne is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record executive, entrepreneur, and actor. He is also known as Tunechi, Weezy F. Baby, and President Carter.

He was born and raised in New Orleans, Louisiana, living in its working-class Hollygrove neighborhood. He has stated that he goes by Wayne to avoid using his father’s full first name Dwayne, as he does not know his father well.

Lil Wayne has four children, a daughter with his former wife, reality television personality and rapper Antonia Wright; a son with radio broadcaster Sarah Vivan; a son with actress and model Lauren London; and a son with singer Nivea.

Source: http://www.mtv.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

23 Responses

  1. a1234 says:

    Ugliest Alien looking motherfucker I have ever seen in my life.. And is that tree branches on his face

  2. lohy says:

    He looks like an ape!!! I can’t believe that girls find him attractive planet of the apes lookin’ muthafucka!

  3. taylor brooke blaau says:

    Dame he’s hot can’t wait till he come’s to SA. Hip pop rapper lil wayne weezy f. Baby is comin

  4. GetYourEyesCheck says:

    Yeah he’s sexy alright.

  5. lexi says:

    black men are gorgeous!!!!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.