Lauren London

London in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 5, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Lauren London is an American actress, television personality, and model. Her father, who is caucasian, is Ashkenazi Jewish, and her mother is African-American.

Lauren has a son with rapper Lil Wayne; and a son with rapper and songwriter Nipsey Hussle.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

71 Responses

  1. ashash says:

    Wish y’all would change the picture to one more flattering.

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    Quote(LOOKS like an average african american )

    Well that’s basically what she said in a video(she’s a black woman)

  3. M says:

    She looks mixed with Hispanic (non-white, Mestizo), not white.

  4. WTF says:

    will never understand why she fked that nasty creature known as lil wayne. so disgusting. does she have no self esteem or standards? anyway, mixed girls are the baddest.

  5. Lisette says:

    Wanna learn more about Laurens ethnicity/race here’s one of her interviews http://m.youtube.com/#/watch?v=YCPupBC1K00

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.