Lauren London

London in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Lauren Nicole London

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 5, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Lauren London is an American actress, television personality, and model. Her father, who is caucasian, is Ashkenazi Jewish, and her mother is African-American.

Lauren has a son with rapper Lil Wayne; and a son with rapper and songwriter Nipsey Hussle.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

72 Responses

  1. Islander_Miss says:

    [email protected] with Lil Wayne, and now The Dream…=\

    She is very pretty.

    Use condoms ppl, gees!

  2. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    Choose a better picture.

  3. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    She is mulatto.

    And she is pregnant by the Dream, Christina Milian’s baby’s daddy.

  4. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    I wonder what her son by Lil Wayne looks like.

  5. Be Ware says:

    Lauren better watch her back cause I swear if she doesn’t stay away from Trey Songz she’s gonna need a plastic surgeon to fix her face or worst.. I’m your worst nightmare Ms. Lauren Nicole London.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.