Luke Pasqualino

FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2011 Launch Party - Arrivals

Pasqualino in 2011, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Luca Giuseppe Pasqualino

Place of Birth: Peterborough, Northamptonshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 February, 1990

Ethnicity: Italian [Neapolitan, Sicilian]

Luke Pasqualino is a British actor. His parents were both born in England. All of his grandparents were Italian. Luke’s father is pictured to his left here.

Luke has said:

My dad’s half of the family are all Sicilian, and on my mum’s side I’m Neapolitan, so it’s an interesting mix. I’ve been to Sicily once, and to Naples about five or six times. I’m really proud of my Italian heritage.

Luke’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were Pasqualino and Femmenile.

Luke’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Monteforte and Giglio.

76 Responses

  1. Nicholas says:

    He kinda looks Mexican or even Middle Eastern perhaps even Indian!

  2. Hill says:

    Reminds me of Avan Jogia.

  3. angiemorton says:

    Yeahhhhh! I said the same thing when I saw him. :)

  4. Greyface says:

    internationally misleading photo, he doesn’t look like this normally

  5. madman says:

    Sicilian should be included in his ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.