Cerina Vincent

"God's Ears" Culver City Special Screening to Benefit Operation Autism - Arrivals

Vincent in 2011, photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Cerina N. Vincent

Place of Birth: Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 7, 1979

Ethnicity:
*75% Italian
*25% Irish

Cerina Vincent is an American actress and writer. She is known for her many film and television roles. She plays Maya in the Power Rangers franchise.

Cerina has said, “I have a grandmother from Calabria, a grandmother from Naples, and a grandfather from Sicily, so I’m 75% Italian. My mother is full-blooded Italian and my dad is half Irish.”

She has a son with her partner Mike Estes.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.