LP

Birth Name: Laura Pergolizzi

Place of Birth: Huntington, Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 18, 1981

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian, including Sicilian
*mother – Irish

LP is an American singer and songwriter.

LP’s paternal grandfather was from Palermo, Sicily, and her paternal grandmother was from Naples.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    the other way round: paternal grandfather from Palermo (see Vanessa Trump), maternal grandparents from Naples.

    Interview: https://www.lastampa.it/spettacoli/musica/2016/12/14/news/nata-dai-locali-di-new-york-mi-nutro-di-pop-senza-confini-1.34751564

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.