Jonathan Pryce

Jonathan Pryce

Pryce in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: John Price

Place of Birth: Holywell, Flintshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 1 June, 1947

Ethnicity: Welsh

Jonathan Pryce is a Welsh actor and singer. He is the son of Margaret Ellen (Williams) and Isaac Price. He is married to actress Kate Fahy, with whom he has three children, including actress Phoebe Pryce.

Jonathan’s paternal grandparents were named Isaac Price and Hanabella. They were born in Bagillt, Flintshire.

Jonathan’s maternal grandfather was Robert John Williams (the son of Llewelyn Williams and Margaret I. Hughes). Robert was born in Holywell, Flintshire. Llewelyn was the son of John Williams and Elizabeth Evans.

Jonathan’s maternal grandmother was named Ellen Thomas/Owen. Ellen was born in Bangor, Caernarvonshire.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.