Parminder Nagra

Parminder Nagra at the  10th Annual Lupus LA Orange Ball, Beverl

Nagra in 2010, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Parminder Kaur Nagra

Place of Birth: Leicester, Leicestershire, England

Date of Birth: 5 October, 1975

Ethnicity: Punjabi Indian

Parminder Nagra is a British film and television actress. She is known for starring in the film Bend It Like Beckham and appearing in the television series The Blacklist and Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Parminder is the daughter of Sukha and Nashuter Nagra, who are Sikhs from the Punjab region of India. Her parents moved to England in the 1960s.

Parminder has a son with her former husband, photographer James Stenson.

2 Responses

  1. callmecharlie says:

    Looks like a mix of Danielle Nicolet and Karen David. All beautiful women.

  2. Freerk says:

    I never heard of her (unless she played the lead role in “Bend It Like Beckham”… *cough*), but she’s fricking beautiful.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.