Nancy Parsons

Birth Name: Nancy Anne Parsons

Date of Birth: January 17, 1942

Place of Birth: Saint Paul, Hennepin, Minnesota, United States

Date of Death: January 5, 2001

Place of Death: La Crosse, Wisconsin, U.S.

Ethnicity:
*father – English, possibly other
*mother – Slovenian

Nancy Parsons was an American actress. She is known for her roles as Ms. Balbricker in the Porky’s films, and Mrs. Smith in Motel Hell.

Nancy was the daughter of Mary (Samsa) and Charles Parsons. Her maternal grandparents were Slovenian. She had two children with her former husband Alan Hipwell.

Nancy’s maternal grandfather was Jože/Joseph Samsa (the son of France Samsa and Marija Marn). France was born in Sodražica, Kržeti, the son of Anton Samsa and Marija Debelak. Nancy’s great-grandmother Marija was born in Kot pri Ribnici, Ribnica, the daughter of Josef Marn and Marija Podgorelc.

Nancy’s maternal grandmother was named Johanna Slatner (the daughter of parents surnamed Zlatnar and Goltez). Zlatnar’s parents were surnamed Zlatnar and Trebuak.

Source: Genealogy of Nancy Parsons (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.